// Datum :16-04-2021 / 16:19 TAAL:EN / _DE User: [NL]
Johan Peels

Nr :

1319

VollerName :

Johan Peels

Pseudonym :

Jesse Fox, Ronald Fleming

Geburtstag :

18-04-1922

Geburtsort :

Amsterdam

Land :

NL

Todestag :

1998

Ort des Todes :

Beruf :

Schriftsteller

Umschreibung :

Johan Peels was born on April 18th 1922 in Amsterdam. Johan worked in the warehouse of the publisher in Amsterdam. There he received the first job to translate little stores. Later he was asked to write stories. When the publisher moved to Harderwijk ,Johan also moved to Harderwijk. Johan wrote hundreds of stories. Mrs. Peels was checking the stories on on grammar and also if a situation is constant and plausible. Johan quit writing when the president of the publishing house Centrale Uitgeverij Harderwijk passed away. When Johan stopped writing he and his wife moved to Spain to live there for eleven years. About 12 years ago Johan passed away.

[Josep Maria Cardona] [Giles Panton]